Categories
0
FAST DELIVERY
OPEN 7 DAYS A WEEK
ESTABLISHED 1991
TRUSTED BY THOUSANDS
Lewmar Medium Profile Hatch

Lewmar Medium Profile Hatch

SIZE OPTIONS
£452.60£399.95Incl. tax
Article number:
EA7227
SKU:
L39930020
Delivery within an estimated 7 working days.
Not available for immediate collection in-store
  • Fast Delivery

    Fast & Fully Trackable As Standard
  • Easy Returns

    14 Day Returns Period
  • Bricks & Mortar Shop

    One Of The Largest - Come And See Us - We're Not Just Online
  • Customer Service Guaranteed

    Established in 1991 & Trusted By Thousands For Over 25 years.

Product Description

Lewmar Medium Profile Hatch

Ideal as foredeck hatch on larger offshore yachts, the Medium Profile has thicker acrylic and deeper frame sections for greater strength and durability. It features Lewmar's unique sealing system, allowing for easy acrylic replacement. All while retaining the smooth, modern lines of the Low Profile Hatch.

The Acrylic colour is Smoke Grey

Outer handles allow the hatch to be opened from on deck if it is not locked.

Friction levers hold the lid open in any position up to 90 degrees (Hatch opens up to 180 degrees)

Size -

 

Hatch Size30404450546070
Lower Frame Flange (mm)15151515151515
Length (mm)397492513448463578698
Width (mm)527492513578578578698
Height (mm)32323232323232
Radii (mm)78787878787878
Weight (kg)55.96.36.46.57.810.5

 

Cut-out Dimensions -  

 

Hatch Size30404450546074
Length (mm)327421442377392507627
Width (mm)457421442507507507627
Radii (mm)42.542.542.542.542.542.542.5

 

Hatches should be fitted to a flat surface with a maximum tolerance of + - 1mm

 

Reviews

0 reviews

Specifications

Lewmar Medium Profile Hatch

0 reviews

Ask a question

We aim to respond within one working day

Review Lewmar Lewmar Medium Profile Hatch

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Subscribe

Create an account

Having an account with us will allow you to check out faster in the future, store multiple addresses, view and track your orders in your account, and more.

Register

Recently Added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total incl. tax:£0.00
[powr-popup id="b6a9ebaf_1589541620"]